IDYLLIC STUD

WELSH MOUNTAIN PONIES

Show Results

2008 SHOWING

 


 

 November NPS AREA 14 FOAL SHOW

IDYLLIC ZARKAVA :- 1st  Section A, Reserve Foal Champion.

 

 


 

 October 28th  EASTERN WELSH FOAL SHOW 

IDYLLIC PETINGO :- 1st 2yr old Colts, Overall Youngstock Champion.

IDYLLIC PSIDIUM :- 1st Colt Foals, Section A Foal Champion, Reserve overall Foal Champion.  ( owned by Mark & Lesley Taylor )

IDYLLIC ARIADNE :-2nd Filly Foals.

SHARMOOR SIMPLY STUNNING :- 2nd 1,2&3 yr old Fillies.

LITTLEOAK STORYTIME :- 2nd Yearling Colts.

 

 


 

 October JAYS SHOWING SHOW  

LITTLEOAK STORYTIME :- 1st Open Yearlings, 1st M&M Small Breeds Youngstock, 1st Novice in Hand, Ring Champion, Reserve Supreme.

 

 


 

 August 28th  BUCKS COUNTY 

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 1st Mares,  Section A Champion, Welsh Champion, M&M Champion.

 


 

 August 14th PUK SUMMER CHAMPS 

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 1st Mares, Reserve Section A Champion.

 

 


 

 August 6th, 7th & 8th NPS SUMMER CHAMPS 

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st Mixed M&M Small Breeds, Reserve M&M  Champion, 2nd Section A Broodmares.

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 2nd Mixed M&M Large Breeds, 2nd Section C Mares.

 

 


 

July 22nd & 23rd  ROYAL WELSH

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 1st Senior Broodmare, Female Champion, Reserve Section Champion.

IDYLLIC ANGEL OF MUSIC :- 2nd 2 yr old Fillies.

IDYLLIC VANQUISH :- 2nd 2 yr old Colts.

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 5th Junior Broodmares . ( owned by mrs j wales )

WESTON LADY KILLER :- 8th Yearling Colts.

IDYLLIC CHANTILLY LACE :- 10th Yearling Fillies.

 


 

 July 5th NORTHLEACH ( silver medal )

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 1st Senior Broodmares, Reserve Champion.

IDYLLIC NIRVANA :- 1st Filly Foal, Champion Foal.

IDYLLIC VANQUISH :- 5th 2&3 year old Colts.

IDYLLIC PERDITA :- 5th Yearling Fillies.

 


 

JUNE 26th NORFOLK COUNTY

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 2nd 4 yr Old and over , Reserve Welsh Champion, Norfolk Breeders champion . ( owned by mrs j wales )

 


 

JUNE  NPS AREA 15

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st Mares, Welsh Champion, Supreme M&M, Supreme in Hand. ( owned by mrs j wales )

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 2nd Mares, Section C & D. ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

 June 13th THREE COUNTIES ( silver medal )

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA :- 1st Open Broodmares, Section Champion.

IDYLLIC PERDITA :- 1st Yearling Fillies.

 


 

 June 6th SOUTH OF ENGLAND 

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 1st Mares, Section Champion, Supreme m&m.

IDYLLIC PERDITA :- 2nd Yearling Fillies.

 


 

MAY 28th SUFFOLK COUNTY ( bronze medal )

 

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st Mares, Section A Champion, M&M Champion, In Hand Champion .  ( owned by mrs j wales )

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA:- 2nd Mares.

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 2nd Mares , Reserve Section C Champion . ( owned by mrs j maddever ) 

 


 

 May 11th SOUTH SUFFOLK

 DELAMI DARTH VADER :- 1st Small Breeds M&M.

 

 


 

 May  10th NEWARK & NOTTS COUNTY ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR:- 1st Stallions,  Section A Champion, Reserve M&M Champion, Reserve Supreme Champion.

IDYLLIC PERDITA :- 2nd Yearling Fillies.

 

 


 

 May  5th LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY

COLNE TALES OF LEGEND :- 1st & Mini Champion M&M Lead Rein Qualified for Royal International. ( Produced by team Hillyard, Ridden by Miss Robyn Woodward. )

 

 


 

 May 5th HOME COUNTIES SPRING ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR:- 1st Stallions,  Section A Champion, Supreme Champion. 

IDYLLIC PETINGO :- 2nd 2&3 Year old Colts.

 


 

 April 13th NORSE SPRING

WESTON LADY KILLER :- 1st Yearling Colts, Section A&B Youngstock Champion, Welsh Youngstock Supreme, Reserve Supreme In Hand.

IDYLLIC PETINGO :- 1st 2&3 Year old Colts.

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 1st Barren Mares, Section C . ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

April 6th UNEX TOWERLANDS STALLION SHOW ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR:- 1st Stallions,  Reserve Section A Champion, Reserve Male Champion. 

IDYLLIC VANQUISH :- 1st 2 Year old Colts

IDYLLIC PERDITA :- 2nd Yearling Fillies,  Reserve Section A Youngstock .

WESTON LADY KILLER :- 2nd Yearling Colts.

IDYLLIC TARANTINO :- 3rd Yearling Colts .

CAVENDISH DE'VERE :- 3rd 2 Year old Colts Section C.  ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

 March  29th FOREST OF DEAN STALLION SHOW ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st Stallions, Section A Champion, Supreme Stallion.

IDYLLIC TARANTINO :- 4th Yearling Colts.

 


 

 March  29th PUK SOUTHERN WINTER CHAMPS

COLNE TALES OF LEGEND :- 1st Colne M&M Lead Rein Final not exc 122cm ( Produced by team Hillyard, Ridden by Miss Robyn Woodward. )

 

 


 

 March  24th EASTERN WELSH SPRING

COLNE TALES OF LEGEND :- 1st NPS M&M Novice Lead Rein, Mini Ridden Champion. ( Produced by team Hillyard )

 

 


 

 March  9th BSPS AREA 15 WINTER SHOW

COLNE TALES OF LEGEND :- 1st M&M LR Confined Novice Qualifier, 1st Colne M&M LR Qualifier. ( Produced by team Hillyard, Ridden by Miss Robyn Woodward. )

 

 

2007 SHOWING

 

 October 28 th  EASTERN WELSH FOAL & YOUNGSTOCK

IDYLLIC PETINGO :- 1st Yearling Colts .

IDYLLIC TARANTINO :- 1st Colt Foals, Reserve Section A Foal Champion.

 


 

 October 4 th HOYS

CUDDY FINAL

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 3rd Pony Section .

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 5th Pony Section .

 


 

 September 1st THREE SHIRES ( bronze medal )

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 1st Broodmares .

IDYLLIC PETINGO :- 1st Yearling Colts .

 


 

AUGUST 27th ASHWELL

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st Section A , Welsh Champion, Supreme In Hand . ( owned by mrs j wales )

 SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 3rd C&D Mares, ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

July 24th & 25th  ROYAL WELSH

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st  Junior stallions ,  Reserve Male Champion .

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 3rd Senior  Broodmares .

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 5th 3 yr old Fillies .

IDYLLIC SPELLBOUND :- 12th Yearling fillies .

SPRINGLANE SONNET :- 7th 3 yr old Fillies  . ( owned by mrs j wales )

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 11th Junior Broodmares . ( owned by mrs j wales )

 


 

 July 12th GREAT YORKSHIRE

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR 1st Broodmares , Reserve Section A champion

 


 

 July 7th NORTHLEACH ( silver medal )

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 2nd Broodmares

 


 

 July 4th RASE

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , Male Champion , Section A Champion , M&M Supreme Champion , Champion Cuddy Qualifier .

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 1st 2 & 3 yr old Fillies , Reserve Female Champion .

 


 

JUNE 28th NORFOLK COUNTY

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st 4 yr and over ,Section Champion, Norfolk Breeders champion , Reserve Supreme M&M . ( owned by mrs j wales )

SPRINGLANE SONNET :- 1st 2 + 3 yr old Colts & Fillies  . ( owned by mrs j wales )

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 3rd Section C & D 4 yr and over . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

CAVENDISH DE'VERE :- 1st Section C & D Yearlings.  ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

June 24th EASTERN WELSH SUMMER SHOW ( bronze medal )

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 1st Stallions, Champion Section C.  ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

CAVENDISH DE'VERE :- 3rd Yearling Colts.   ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

 June 8th SOUTH OF ENGLAND 

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 1st 2&3 yr old colts & fillies .

SPRINGLANE PEBBLES :- 2nd mares .

 


 

 June 1st ROYAL BATH & WEST ( silver medal )

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 1st Mares , Section A champion , Supreme in Hand Cuddy Qualifier.

IDYLLIC SPELLBOUND :- 1st Yearling Fillies .

 


 

 May30th SUFFOLK COUNTY  ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , Section A Champion .

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 3rd 2 & 3 yr old Colts & Fillies .

 


 

 May11th ROYAL WINDSOR

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st  Sec A 4 yr old & over , Reserve Supreme M&M In Hand .

 


 

April 29th NPS AREA 14 SPRING SHOW ( bronze medal )

 DELAMI D'ARTAGNON :- 1st Stallions ,

IDYLLIC SPELLBOUND :- 1st Yearlings , Section A Reserve Champion.

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 2nd 2 & 3 yr old Colts & Fillys.

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 2nd Stallions.  ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

April 9th EASTERN WELSH SPRING SHOW

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st Stallions, Section A Champion, Supreme Champion.

SPRINGLANE SONNETT :- 4th 2 & 3 yr old Fillys.   ( owned by Mrs J Wales )

CAVENDISH DE'VERE :- 3rd Yearling Colts.   ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 4th Stallions.  ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 


 

April 8th SOUTHERN COUNTIES SPRING SHOW

IDYLLIC PANDORA :- 5th Barren Mare.

TIFFWYL TROY :- 2nd Yearling Colts.

 


 

April 1st LINCS ALL WELSH   ( bronze medal ) 

IDYLLIC AURORA :- 1st 2&3 yr old Fillys, Section A youngstock Champion, Overall youngstock Champion.

 


 

March 25 th UNEX TOWERLANDS STALLION SHOW ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR:- 1st Stallions, Section A Champion, Male Champion, Supreme Champion. 

IDYLLIC SPELLBOUND :- 1st Yearling Fillys, Reserve Section A Youngstock .

IDYLLIC PANDORA :- 2nd Barren Mares .

TYFEL REGAL :- 3rd 3 yr old Colts. ( owned by P Gibbons & M Bullen )

SPRINGLANE SONNETT :- 2nd 3yr old Fillys.  ( owned by Mrs J Wales )

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 2nd Barren Mares, Section C . ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

CAVENDISH DE'VERE :- 1st Yearling Colts, Section C . ( owned by Mrs J Maddever )

 

 

2006 SHOWING

 

October 29 th EASTERN WELSH FOAL SHOW

TIFFWYL TROY :- 1st colt foals, Champion A foal, Reserve Supreme foal. 

IDYLLIC SPELLBOUND :- 2nd filly foals, Reserve Champion owner bred foal.

 


 

GRANSDEN AGRICULTURAL

DELAMI D'ARTAGNON :- 1st Mixed Small Breeds , Supreme in hand . 

 


 

THREE SHIRES   ( bronze medal )

COLNE TSAR :- 1st yearling colts .

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 1st mares , section a champion , welsh female champion , overall welsh champion , overall m+m champion , supreme in hand .

 


 

August 28th BSPA World of colour finals

DRAMATIST:- 2nd + reserve champion , small native pony . ( owned by mrs c sasse )

 


 

August 15th Ponies UK summer 

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA :- 2nd 4 years old + over mares .

 


 

AUGUST 6th BSPA STAR SHOW ILPH

DRAMATIST :- 1st open pony , 1st open native / traditional , reserve champion . ( owned by mrs c sasse )

 


 

AUGUST 6th WELSH NATIONAL SHREWSBURY ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC SPARTACUS :- 3rd yearling colts .

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 2nd junior stallions 

 


 

JULY 9th NORSE IPSWICH  ( bronze medal )

COLNE TABOO :- 1st yearling colts .  ( mrs a overton ablitt )

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 1st barren mare . ( owned by mrs j wales )

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 1st brood mare . ( owned by mrs j maddever ) 

CAVENDISH DE`VERE :- 1st section c foals . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

JULY 8th NORTHLEACH ( silver medal )

COLNE TSAR :- 5th yearling colts 

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA :- 1st brood mare , section a reserve champion .

 


 

JUNE 29th NORFOLK COUNTY

SPRINGLANE SONNET :- 1st 2 + 3 yr old colts + fillys , norfolk breeders reserve champion . ( owned by mrs j wales )

SPRINGLANE PROSPERITY :- 2 nd 4 yr and over , norfolk breeders champion . ( owned by mrs j wales )

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 1st section c and d 4 yr and over , m + m reserve champion . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

JUNE 24th SHROPSHIRE AND WEST MIDLANDS ( silver medal )

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 1st brood mare , section a champion .

 


 

JUNE 22nd LINCOLN COUNTY ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , section a champion .

 


 

JUNE 11th NORTHERN WELSH WETHERBY ( silver medal )

IDYLLIC SPARTACUS :- 1st yearling colts , section a reserve youngstock champion .

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA :- 1st brood mare , section a champion , supreme champion .

 


 

JUNE 2nd BATH AND WEST ( silver medal )

IDYLLIC FONTEYN :- 1st brood mare , section a champion , reserve supreme in hand .

 


 

MAY 31st SUFFOLK COUNTY ( bronze medal )

COLNE TSAR :- 1st yearlings .

SPRINGLANE SONNET :- 3rd 2+3 year old .  ( owned by mrs j wales )

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , section a champion .

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 1st brood mare , section c reserve champion . ( owned by mrs j maddever ) 

CAVENDISH DE`VERE :- 1st section c foals . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

MAY 13th NEWARK AND NOTTS COUNTY ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC PRIVALOVA :- 1st brood mare , section a champion , supreme m&m .

 


 

APRIL 30th NPS AREA 14 SPRING ( bronze medal )

IDYLLIC SPARTACUS :- 1st yearlings , section a champion , reserve supreme welsh .

SYNOD RELEGANCE :- 1st brood mare , section c champion , supreme welsh . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

CAVENDISH DE`VERE :- 1st section c foals , supreme foal . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

APRIL 22nd MIDLANDS WPCA SPRING  ( bronze medal )

COLNE TSAR :- 1st yearling colts , section a youngstock champion . 

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , section a champion , supreme champion .

 


 

APRIL 17th EASTERN WELSH SPRING

IDYLLIC SPARTACUS :- 1st yearling colts


 

APRIL 9th SOUTHERN COUNTIES SPRING NEWBURY

COLNE TSAR :- 1st yearling colt , section a youngstock champion , supreme youngstock .

IDYLLIC ENTREPRENEUR :- 1st stallions , section a reserve champion.

 


 

 

MARCH 26th EASTERN COUNTIES TOWERLANDS ( bronze medal )

SPRINGLANE SONNET :- 1st 2 yr old filly , section a champion , reserve overall yongstock champion . ( owned by mrs j wales )

PARVEDEAN THE GENERAL :- 2nd section c stallions . ( owned by mrs j maddever )

 


 

Jenny Kilbey
The Reading Room
Great Thurlow
Haverhill
Suffolk  CB9 7LA

Email jenny.kilbey@virgin.net

Tel: +44 (0)1440783417

Mark &  Liz Kilbey
College Farm
Bentley Road
Great Bentley
Essex  CO7 8QZ

Email mark@markkilbey.wanadoo.co.uk

Tel: +44 (0)1255 830531


All rights reserved, 2001-2006 by Equestrian Websites +44 (0)1443 879777 or 0845 6585 444